PRIVACY POLICY (GDPR)    

I – INFORMATION RELATING TO THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE ATTANASIOARREDAMENTI.IT SITE

  1. This section contains information relating to the management methods of https: //www.attanasioarredamenti.it with reference to the processing of user data of https://www.attanasioarredamenti.it.

2.This information also has value for the purposes of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data as well as to the free movement of such data, for the subjects who interact with https: //www.attanasioarredamenti.ited can be reached at the address corresponding to the initial page:

https://www.attanasioarredamenti.it

3.The information is provided only for https: //www.attanasioarredamenti.ite not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links contained therein.

4.The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of https://www.attanasioarredamenti.it, regardless of the purpose of the connection. itself, according to Italian and European legislation.

5.The information may undergo changes due to the introduction of new rules in this regard, therefore the user is invited to periodically check this page.

6.If the user is under 16, pursuant to art.8, c.1 EU regulation 2016/679, he will have to legitimize his consent through the authorization of his parents or guardian.

 

II – DATA PROCESSING

1 – Data Controller

1.The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. It also deals with security profiles.

2.With regard to this website, the data controller is: Francesco Attanasio, and for any clarification or exercise of the user’s rights, he can contact him at the following email address: info@attanasioarredamenti.it.

 

2 – Responsible for data processing

1.The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the data controller.

2.Pursuant to article 28 of EU regulation no. 2016/679, upon appointment of the data owner, the data processor of the site https: //www.attanasioarredamenti.it is: Francesco Attanasio.

 

3 – Place for data processing

1.The data processing generated by the use of https: //www.attanasioarredamenti.it takes place at Viale Repubblica, 118/130 – Bari

2.In case of need, the data connected to the newsletter service can be processed by the data controller or persons appointed by it for this purpose at the relevant office.

 

III – COOKIES

1 – Type of Cookies

1.The site https://www.attanasioarredamenti.it uses cookies to make the user’s browsing experience easier and more intuitive: cookies are small text strings used to store some information that may concern the user, his preferences or the Internet access device (computer, tablet or mobile phone) and are mainly used to adapt the functioning of the site to the user’s expectations, offering a more personalized browsing experience and memorizing the choices made previously.

2.A cookie consists of a reduced set of data transferred to the user’s browser by a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer. It is not executable code and does not transmit viruses.

3.Cookies do not record any personal information and any identifiable data will not be stored. If desired, you can prevent the saving of some or all cookies. However, in this case the use of the site and the services offered could be compromised. To proceed without changing the cookie options, simply continue browsing.

Below the types of cookies that the site uses:

 

2 – Technical cookies

1.There are numerous technologies used to store information on the user’s computer, which are then collected by the sites. Among these, the best known and most used is that of HTML cookies. They are used for navigation and to facilitate user access and use of the site. They are necessary for the transmission of communications on the electronic network or to the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer.

2.The settings to manage or disable cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used. In any case, the user can manage or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies, by changing the settings of his internet browser. This deactivation can slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site.

3.The use of technical cookies allows the safe and efficient use of the site.

4.The cookies that are placed in the browser and retransmitted through Google Analytics or through the statistics service of bloggers or similar are technical only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site, who can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users. and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, the same rules apply to analytics cookies, in terms of information and consent, provided for technical cookies.

5.From the point of view of duration, temporary session cookies can be distinguished which are automatically deleted at the end of the browsing session and are used to identify the user and therefore avoid logging in to each page visited and the permanent ones that remain active on the PC until expiry. or cancellation by the user.

6.Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access and permanence in the reserved area of ​​the portal as an authenticated user.

7.They are not stored permanently but exclusively for the duration of navigation until the browser is closed and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers consisting of random numbers generated by the server necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

 

3 – Third party cookies

1.In relation to the origin we distinguish the cookies sent to the browser directly from the site you are visiting and those of third parties sent to your computer from other sites and not from what you are visiting.

 

2.Permanent cookies are often third-party cookies.

3.The majority of third-party cookies are made up of tracking cookies used to identify online behavior, understand interests and therefore personalize advertising proposals for users.

4.Analytical third-party cookies may be installed. They are sent from the domains of the aforementioned third parties external to the site.

5.Third-party analytical cookies are used to detect information on user behavior on https://www.attanasioarredamenti.it. The detection takes place anonymously, in order to monitor performance and improve the usability of the site. Third-party profiling cookies are used to create user profiles, in order to propose advertising messages in line with the choices made by the users themselves.

6.The use of these cookies is governed by the rules set up by the third parties themselves, therefore, users are invited to read the privacy policies and indications to manage or disable the cookies published on the relevant web pages.

 

4 – Profiling cookies

1.Profiling cookies are those that create user profiles and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.

2.When these types of cookies are used, the user must give explicit consent.

3.Article 22 of the 2016/679 EU Regulation and article 122 of the Data Protection Code will apply.

 

IV – DATA PROCESSED

1 – Data processing mode

1.Like all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information collected automatically is stored during user visits. The information collected could be the following:

– internet protocol address (IP);

– type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site;

– name of the internet service provider (ISP);

– date and time of visit;

– web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;

– possibly the number of clicks.

 

2.The aforementioned information is processed in an automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, and for security reasons. This information will be processed based on the legitimate interests of the owner.

3.For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as the IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. These data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the purpose of protecting the site and its users, such information will be processed based on the legitimate interests of the owner.

4.If the site allows the inclusion of comments, or in the case of specific services requested by the user, including the possibility of sending the Curriculum Vitae for a possible working relationship, the site automatically detects and records some identification data of the user, including the email address. These data are intended voluntarily provided by the user at the time of the request to provide the service. By entering a comment or other information, the user expressly accepts the privacy information, and in particular agrees that the contents inserted are freely disseminated also to third parties. The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and only for the time necessary for the provision of the service.

5.The information that users of the site will deem to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any responsibility for any violation of the laws. It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international standards.

 

2 – Purpose of data processing

1.The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the specified activities, and in any case no later than 5 years after said activities.

2.The data used for security purposes (e.g. blocking attempts to damage the site) are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the previously indicated purpose.

 

3 – Data provided by the user

1.As indicated above, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

2.Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.

 

 

4 – Support in configuring your browser

1.The user can also manage cookies through the settings of his browser. However, deleting cookies from the browser may remove the preferences that it has set for the site.

2.For further information and support, you can also visit the specific help page of the web browser you are using:

– Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

– Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-us/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

– Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/

– Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

– Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

 

5 – Social Network Plugins and sharing platforms

1.This site also incorporates plugins and / or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when accessing the page, to safeguard users’ privacy. If necessary, cookies are set, if so provided by social networks, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugin. It should be remembered that if the user browses being logged into the social network then he has already consented to the use of the cookies conveyed through this site when registering with the social network.

2.The collection and use of the information obtained through the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks, to which please refer to:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter

Google+: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies

Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

AddThis: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy

Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

 

6 – Site CMS platform, banner management and technology suppliers

1.This site uses a WordPress platform, an open source CMS (Content Management System) that uses a series of functions and technical solutions that may require the insertion and registration of user data:

 

COMMENTS

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form and also the visitor’s IP address and the browser user agent string to help detect spam and any other illegal activities. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

MEIdA

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded position data (EXIF GPS) included. Website visitors can download and extract any location data from the images on the website.

CONTACT MODULES, QUOTATION REQUEST, FEEDBACK, NEWSLETTER REGISTRATION

If you make contact requests for a specific service, requests for quotes or subscribe to the periodic newsletter, the data that is entered is sent to the service manager and the information sent is kept for the time necessary to carry out the requested service. If not explicitly indicated through selectable boxes in the contact forms (for example for subscribing to the periodic newsletter) the collected data will not be used for marketing purposes. None of the collected data is transferred to third parties for marketing purposes.

INTERNAL COOKIES

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. They are for your convenience so you don’t have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will remain for one year.

If you have an account and access this site, a temporary cookie will be set to determine if the browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, several cookies will be set to save your login information and screen display options. The access cookies remain for two days and the options cookies on the screen remain for one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the access cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article just edited. Expires after 1 day.

 

CONTENT INCORPORATED BY OTHER WEBSITES

The articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. youtube videos, daily motion, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behave exactly the same way the visitor visited the other website. These websites can collect data about you, use cookies, integrate additional third-party tracking, and monitor interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that web site.

 

USER RIGHTS

1.Article. 13, c. 2 of EU Regulation 2016/679 lists the rights of the user.

2.The https: //www.attanasioarredamenti.it site therefore intends to inform the user about the existence:

– the right of the interested party to ask the owner for access to personal data (art.15 EU Regulation), their updating (art.7, co. 3, lett. A) Legislative Decree 196/2003), the rectification (art.16 EU Regulation), the integration (art.7, co. 3, lett. A) Legislative Decree 196/2003) or the limitation of the processing that concern him (art.18 EU Regulation) or oppose, for legitimate reasons, their treatment (art.21 EU Regulation), in addition to the right to data portability (art.20 EU Regulation);

– the right to request cancellation (Article 17 of the EU Regulation), transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data are were collected or subsequently processed (art. 7, co. 3, lett. B) Legislative Decree 196/2003);

– the right to obtain certification that the operations of updating, rectification, integration of data, cancellation, blocking of data, transformation have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or widespread, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right (art.7, co. 3, lett. C) Legislative Decree 196/2003);

 

3.Requests can be addressed to the data controller, without formalities or, alternatively, using the model provided by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, or by sending an email to the address: info@attanasioarredamenti.it

4.If the treatment is based on art. 6, paragraph 1, letter a) – express consent for use – or on art. 9, paragraph 2 lett. a) – express consent to the use of genetic, biometric, health-related data, which reveal religious, or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, which reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions – the user has the right to withdraw consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation.

5.Likewise, in case of violation of the law, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, as the authority responsible for monitoring the processing in the Italian State.

6.For a more in-depth examination of the rights that compete with it, see Articles 15 and following of EU Regulation 2016/679 and art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

7.For the exercise of one or more of the aforementioned rights, you can contact us at the following email address: info@attanasioarredamenti.it.

 

 

 

VI – DATA TRANSFER TO NON-EU COUNTRIES

1.This site may share some of the data collected with services located outside the European Union area. In particular with Google, Facebook and Microsoft (LinkedIn) through social plugins and the Google Analytics service. The transfer is authorized and strictly regulated by article 45, paragraph 1 of EU Regulation 2016/679, for which further consent is not required. The companies mentioned above guarantee their adhesion to the Privacy Shield.

2.Data will never be transferred to third countries that do not comply with the conditions set out in article 45 and subsequent of the EU Regulation.

 

VII. SECURITY DATA PROVIDED

1.This site processes user data in a lawful and correct manner, adopting the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. The treatment is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.

2.In addition to the owner, in some cases, categories of agents involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting provider, IT companies, communication agencies).

 

VIII. CHANGES TO THIS DOCUMENT

1.This document, published at the address:

PRIVACY POLICY

 

                     ATTANASIO ARREDAMENTI

 

constitutes the privacy policy of this site.

2.It may be subject to changes or updates. Users are invited to periodically consult this page to keep updated on the latest legislative news.

3.Previous versions of the document will still be available on this page.

4.The document was updated on 17/12/2019 to comply with the relevant regulatory provisions, and in particular in accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679.